?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Akanishi Jin...

Look if you wanna go take a break from KAT-TUN to study English.

Well then, more power to you.  I'm all for the promo of English and studying abroad in Japan. :p

Fans,  don't hate me for thinking this way.  I'm just not gonna lose any sleep over this.


...well, if these rumors end up to be true or not a cover up and all, that is.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
_miyuchan_
Oct. 12th, 2006 02:23 pm (UTC)
yo girl.....I need youXDDDD
If I send you the money for the dvds and the shipping can you send me the cds with those two indian movies? The one you made me watch and the one we didn't watch, they said in class that they are not letting us study on the books for now but they want for us to practice with movies and so on...XDDD
eien_chiharu
Oct. 12th, 2006 02:46 pm (UTC)
Main hoon na!!
...if you are taking up hindi, you can definitely practice with me. i know more than my sister does. she doesn't even watch hindi movies anymore. :(

so you guys aren't studying the hindi writing system-devanagari yet?
_miyuchan_
Oct. 12th, 2006 02:51 pm (UTC)
Re: Main hoon na!!
^^;;; maybe when she'll have time ne?

Well for now it's all listening practice, they want for us to be able to understand and speak a little and then they'll start with the writing part.
That's why I need the movies, I need to listen to hindi language^^
eien_chiharu
Oct. 12th, 2006 03:06 pm (UTC)
Re: Main hoon na!!
oh she has time...she just spends it on watching pinoy dream academy and her anime.

i see.
that is the oddest teaching method for an organized class i've ever heard of but sounds cool. are hindi movies easy to find in italy though? you need to listen to bollywood songs, too. haha

oh and just wait til you get to the writing part...for me it's harder than learning kanji <--(well besides the fact that kanji has over 100 different characters to learn) but you get the hang of it after a while.

btw, the names of those two movies are: kuch kuch hota hai (something happens)and khabi kushi, khabie gham (sometimes happiness, sometimes sadness).
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars