?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

今日は本屋に行きました。 I went there in search of this and with the thought of perhaps buying Top Stage because of the Naoyan (Kaidou in TeniMyu) article.

I found Top Stage magazine easily. But, I couldn't find the 『きめちゃんち』by 木魚のお. :/ I'll try another store, tomorrow I guess.

Since I was in the section anyways, I flipped through many of the actors/stage idol magazines. Lots of Oguri Shun articles. Yay. I like Oguri Shun's acting a lot. ^_^
But, I also happened to spot Hyper PopBeat vol. 15. Lucky! I had to get it since it had Kimeru! I was really glad that I found it! So that made my day!^___^



I also wanted to mention Naruto 76! Yeah, I know I'm late but...I just wanted to say chibi Gaara is sooo adorable. Man, I knew he was really hurting inside all this time but seeing more of his past I still felt moved. I would like Naruto to defeat him but not kill, k. Please don't kill one of my fav. charas. BTW, IMO I think Gaara should identify more with Naruto than with Sasuke. I mean Naruto was isolated because of the monster inside him, too.

jikai dou ni naru ka na?


Kimeru's Column 3/31

Yatta! Kimeru wrote in his column again! Thanks for taking the time to keep us updated again, Kime-san!^^

He titled it: "Good News for the People who Haven't Gotten TOUR Tickets!"

I made a translation since I had a lot of free time today.

<*pnish*>
Today, Sota came to my house. Then, he just ate and went home. (sweatdrops)
And he brought JUMP for me but… (Actually, I get it every week.)
Though, I have it myself (I get it delivered to me
every time)<--oni

And today I went to see “*pnish* vol. 3.”
The truth is, I quit being a *pnish* fan so (laughs), I wasn’t planning on going.
But since I got an email from buchou (Takigawa) and Nagayan (KikuEiji/Fuji in Tenimyu) asking “why don’t we go together?” the 3 of us ended up going.

And…as usual Takigawa Eiji (25 years old) doesn’t come to the meeting place. 2 times already, buchou hasn’t met up as planned. (He’s always) sooo late!

April begins tomorrow! He still hasn’t treated me to yakiniku yet. (angry)
Mou, I won’t expect anything from you anymore. Goodbye, buchou!

About the play, I can’t tell any spoilers so I can’t write any details but.
It’s very funny and the 4 of us laughed to the point that we couldn’t believe it. ("KATSUO's" actor, Hotta-chan was at the theatre.)


He goes on to say...The show will be held until April 4th. Ppl who are interested by all means Please go watch.

Then he gives information about the tickets. For those who don't have them, there is still a chance. Apparently there are cases where people reserve tickets and sometimes end up cancelling them.

BLAHBLAHBLAH! Stuff that doesn't matter concerning the tickets because I wouldn't be able to go if I could get them anyways.;___;

He says, by the way, he hasn't as of yet been told that tickets for the performance are all sold out. So, if you act now there may still be a chance you'll be able to make it.
And ask PLAYGUIDE about the tickets, too.


My Thoughts

Wow, I'm glad that Kimeru is thinking of his fans and telling them they still have a chance to get TOUR tickets so they can their hopes up (j/k!).

And, I can't believe Taki-buchou is being so arggggggh!
Kimeru wants his yakiniku, buchou. C'mon and make some time for him and try to be punctual for once. (haha)

On another note, I wonder if Sota will write about Kimeru in his diary. And I wonder if any of the cast will play any April Fool's jokes on each other. (I'm told they celebrate April Fool's here, too.)

Comments

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
jangmi
Apr. 1st, 2004 08:47 am (UTC)
Naoyan (Kaidou in TeniMyu) article.

well crap, if he was in it, I'd buy it offa you XD lol
mizukiaya
Apr. 1st, 2004 09:30 pm (UTC)
Haha...yeah, I actually forgot I was going to buy it. I put it down to look at some other magazines and figured I'd just come back to it later and then I saw Hyper PopBeat 15 and totally forgot about Top Stage. But, then I also ended up buying a TeniPuri dj. I got so sidetracked...
jangmi
Apr. 2nd, 2004 12:55 pm (UTC)
rofl. yeah, I guess it does things like that to you xD
busyizzy
Apr. 1st, 2004 12:57 pm (UTC)
It's such a tease to be told there are tickets still available when there's no chance of going there at all. XP

*pokes* Mind if I add you to my friends list? I love how you talk about Kimeru and his column. <3 I've always wanted to know what he says in it. T___T

Wah, chibi Gaara was adorable~!! It's really sad what happened to him in the past. Gaara as a little kid was uberly adorable and what happened to him was just ;______;
mizukiaya
Apr. 1st, 2004 09:39 pm (UTC)
It's such a tease to be told there are tickets still available when there's no chance of going there at all. XP

My sentiments exactly.^o^

*pokes* Mind if I add you to my friends list? I love how you talk about Kimeru and his column. <3 I've always wanted to know what he says in it. T___T

Sure, you can friend me! Please enjoy all the Kime talk from hereonafter! ^o^ Uh, but I hope you don't get too bored from hearing about him soo much. I tend to ramble about him...hehe

Wah, chibi Gaara was adorable~!! It's really sad what happened to him in the past. Gaara as a little kid was uberly adorable and what happened to him was just ;______;

yay, another chibi gaara fan!^^ Yeah, and I trusted his girly uncle, too. What was up with him in the end? Was their a motive that I don't know about... OOohh the mystery. If only that brat would've just accepted gaara's medicine. dammit!
lelola
Apr. 1st, 2004 04:45 pm (UTC)
LJ ate my comment. ;___;

I find it really mausing that TakaEiji is always late. *files that little fact away*

I'm also waiting to see if there are any April Fools gags. *rubs hands together* This shall be amusing. ^^
mizukiaya
Apr. 1st, 2004 09:43 pm (UTC)
Sorry to hear that. LJ's really been acting up lately. Last night, I kept posting comments and then lj would go down just as I was hitting the submit button. soo frustrating!

I find it really mausing that TakaEiji is always late. *files that little fact away*

Yeah, I tell ya that guy lives in the world that revolves around "Takigawa Eiji", I'm sure of it! haha

lelola
Apr. 1st, 2004 11:18 pm (UTC)
(Please forgive the huge amounts of typos in my first comment. -_-;)

Yeah, I tell ya that guy lives in the world that revolves around "Takigawa Eiji", I'm sure of it! haha
Oh, the plot bunnies. It's like real life TezuFuji, but not. Aw well. They're both suck dorks. ^^



mizukiaya
Apr. 2nd, 2004 05:56 am (UTC)
(Please forgive the huge amounts of typos in my first comment. -_-;)

That's ok. I make typos all the time. Esp. since I post at LJ really late at night most of the time. Besides your post was quite mausing. hehe just kidding again!(^.-)v
atozuka
Apr. 1st, 2004 10:21 pm (UTC)
happy april fool day aya chan ^^ seems like u had alot of fun in the honya huh? ^^ that's cool!!! and oguri shun? ahh....i love him too! he is so cute!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! and i love that kimeru translation you did ^^ so cool!!
mizukiaya
Apr. 2nd, 2004 06:01 am (UTC)
hey, yuki! how's it going? I'm gonna email u over the weekend. I feel like I haven't talked to u in such a long time.
yeah, i did enjoy the honya..but then again i always do, don't i. haha. i went to another one today to look for the kime book, but man, they didn't have it either. i must continue on my search!

i heard oguri shun is doing hamlet with fujiwara tatsuya. i wonder how he's doing. and i love how tall he is!

glad you like the kimeru translations. ^.^ hope u can continue to enjoy them.
atozuka
Apr. 2nd, 2004 10:34 am (UTC)
aya chan!!! how are u doing? wahh..another honya hehe, lucky!!! i want to go toooooooooooo hehe. and yes email me hehe, i miss writing to you, but i can always write to your LJ ^^ but i do need your ftp info again cuz i mess up the other time *gomen*. seems like you are so into kimeru right now huh? hehe, he is very drools.....hehe so cute!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! and wahh......shun!!!!!!!!!! me too, he is super tall and skinny ^//^ just looks great!!! i'm looking forward to read more translation from you hehe ^^
rukawagf
Apr. 2nd, 2004 12:00 am (UTC)
Wow. O.o I just came by to see your LJ and DANG it's like... you really ARE in love with tenipuri err.. or tenimyu etc XD

do you mind if I friend you? Honestly, my japanese isn't that good so I do have horrible time trying to understand it. Besides, your LJ seems to have a lot of funs stuff and you seem nice ^^
mizukiaya
Apr. 2nd, 2004 06:05 am (UTC)
Hi! Welcome! Welcome!

Wow. O.o I just came by to see your LJ and DANG it's like... you really ARE in love with tenipuri err.. or tenimyu etc XD


I guess I can't deny that fact. ^__^;

do you mind if I friend you? Honestly, my japanese isn't that good so I do have horrible time trying to understand it. Besides, your LJ seems to have a lot of funs stuff and you seem nice ^^


Nah, feel free to friend me away. Thanks for doing so!
Do you study Japanese? Mine really sucks...wish I had better conversation skills. But each day I'm really trying to improve more and more...Hopefully all this translating will help.^^
rukawagf
Apr. 2nd, 2004 04:39 pm (UTC)
i studied it for 2 years... well on my second year to be correct. i'm improving but not that great still ^^
mizukiaya
Apr. 2nd, 2004 04:57 pm (UTC)
wow, we're about the same. I studied it for 2 years (which isn't to say much. what u learn in school in the first 2 years is just not enough. i learned most of the slang, plain causual forms of verbs and common expressions from watching japanese tv shows and reading manga). Then, my school didn't offer a Japanese 3. ;___; there was only one japanese teacher in the whole university. so during my last year i settled with mandarin. (which was quite fun and easy. hehe)
rukawagf
Apr. 2nd, 2004 05:36 pm (UTC)
wow you know japanese mandarin and english now?

dang.....................

aren't you asian? do you know another language? (i think you cosplay ryoma too?)
(Deleted comment)
rukawagf
Apr. 2nd, 2004 06:08 pm (UTC)
ah ^^;; oopsies

okies. that's sooo amazing T.T you know so many languages
mizukiaya
Apr. 2nd, 2004 06:14 pm (UTC)
hehe, that's ok!^^ btw, what made u think i cosplayed ryoma. im really curious now.^____^
rukawagf
Apr. 2nd, 2004 06:30 pm (UTC)
hmmm not sure. i think it was because when i first found you, it was through hilde_chan's post. it has links to your LJ talk on tenimyu and a cosplay pic to ryoma cosplayer XD
mizukiaya
Apr. 2nd, 2004 06:45 pm (UTC)
oic...ic^^ btw if u ever wanna practice your japanese with me, feel free to IM me anytime.
rukawagf
Apr. 2nd, 2004 09:13 pm (UTC)
OOOOH!!!!! 0.0 *quicly adds you*
mizukiaya
Apr. 2nd, 2004 06:04 pm (UTC)
well, english is my native language. I only studied japanese and mandarin at college...so im not fluent. after english my best language is probably french because that was my minor. i love learning foreign languages that's why i took so many classes at uni. i find them to be the easiest subjects when needing to choose an elective. plus its super interesting to learn about other cultures.

yeah, im asian. half-asian.^^ my dad's american and my mom's filipina. other than the languages i mentioned above i speak a little, very little tagalog which is the native lang. of the Philippines.

no, i think u must be mistaken about the cosplay thing. ive never done cosplay before and don't think i ever will.^^; (not that i have anything against it, tho.)
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars