?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ugh...Let's uh...not hail Britannia.  How about that?

Finished watching Code Geass episode 6!!  That was such a hilarious episode...sort of a break from the recent drama going on.
Anyhow, damn, after seeing  Lelouch's dad,  I've come to think that Lelouch got his looks from his mother?  But then again, judging from Lulu and Nanali's half-bros and  sis' , I guess that tyrant was once a handsome lad.  I may have given Britannia a chance, if that was Clovis giving that speech...and I was gonna think positive like Suzaku about changing Britannia from the inside out.  But after hearing Lelouch's dad's propaganda, I really can't blame Lelouch for getting revenge and doing anything to topple the empire.  I would definitely join his rebellion.

I really love Suzaku!  And I love how Sakurai's performing him.  He's really able to portray his kindness very well.  It would be really sad if Lelouch ever has to end up using the Geass on him.

As for Lelouch, the shriek he gave when he saw the cat with Zero's mask was PRICELESS.  JunJun rocks!

I'm really liking this series a lot.  So much so, that I'm now considering collecting the dvds.^o^ <-very rare for me to do

Anyhow, I dunno where the nearest Pizza Hut is here in Tokyo, but when I get home for Christmas, I'd love to try munching on Pizza Hut pizza while watching Code Geass. (<--even tho, Pizza Hut isn't my top choice for pizza)  The damn product placement throughout the series is working.:p 

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars