?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Code Geass 8.5: I've been geassed!

Oh dear, I think I've been GEASSed. Now, I have to go subscribe to the MBS keitai site. The deadline is Dec. 7th to apply for the zenin. Hmm..should I go ahead and apply? Oh wait that's right I don't have a choice since it's an order from Lelouch vi Britannia. Oh dear. ^^; Looking so forward to ep. 9! I went to Kinokuniya today and saw the proof that was left from when Fukujun was there the other day. ^^ Man, I'm sorry but I'm so ditching Kime's live for FukuJun in 2 weeks.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
gokumew2
Dec. 4th, 2006 03:03 pm (UTC)
Haha! You wanna get the present stuff? X.D
Dude~ If you get to see Fukuyama, tell me how it is! I wanna see him too~ He's so cute. .^_____^ We should go to a seiyuu event together next time I'm in Japan! (Probably next summer.)
mizukiaya
Dec. 4th, 2006 03:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I might try out for the presents...tho i know my luck sux.
I'll think about it since it's not really like I can't buy the stuff that they're giving away either.

Yeah, I'm looking forward to seeing FukuJun again. Last time I saw him live, was the Bleach Soul Sonic Event last year. This year I'm gonna try and attend more seiyuu events.^^ I'll definitely go with you when you come to Japan...hopefully I'm still here at the time, too.^^;
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars