?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ummm..Jamie, I don't know if you know this but...
Iwao Junko mentioned you in her interview (p.98) in this month's issue of SEIGURA (Seiyuu Grand Prix).  If you haven't picked up your copy yet.  I suggest you hit your local bookstores and buy yourself one. ^o^

Tags:

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
hinoai
Jan. 16th, 2007 12:17 pm (UTC)
*blinks* What, really? How awesome!! o.o She didn't tell me, eep!

I wonder if my bookstore's still open. Thanks for letting me know!! :O
mizukiaya
Jan. 16th, 2007 12:21 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I only found out about it because today I bought the magazine for the [Okane ga Nai] seiyuu. But I was skimming through the mag when I saw the Iwao Junko article.:p
hinoai
Jan. 16th, 2007 12:36 pm (UTC)
I went down to the bookstore and looked at it. Pretty spiffy! =D But I didn't buy it because I don't know who any of the other people are (well, most of them ^^;;;). I fail at seiyuu... Any chance that you would scan the article or take a picture for me? I would have, but my bookstore is really small and the official people would have seen me and yelled at me. ^_^;;;;

Thanks again for letting me know. =D Junko is such a sweetheart too. =^____^= I wonder why she likes me so much, she keeps pressuring me to go out with her brother, lol. Not that that's a bad thing, necessarily...
mizukiaya
Jan. 17th, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
Unfortunately, I don't own a scanner but I can take a picture. I'll send it to you tomorrow since it's already so late.
gokumew2
Jan. 16th, 2007 04:39 pm (UTC)
Haha, how cool! X.D
Ne ne! If you has scanner, think you could scan the Suwabe article? Horsey~~!! X.DDD I only have bad digipics of it, alas. =.\
mizukiaya
Jan. 17th, 2007 03:58 pm (UTC)
The Suwabe article is really cool!
Unfortunately, I left my scanner back in the States. All I have is my digicam.:/
gokumew2
Jan. 17th, 2007 04:34 pm (UTC)
He looks kinda sadistic in that pic where he's sitting and holding the riding stick thing. .^^;;;

Aww~ S'okay. I'm sure I can find scans somewhere.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars