?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Got the C3 xHobby tix!

Just an update before I go to bed.  gokumew2, I pre-ordered the tix for Chara Hobby.^^ So please be rest assured that we can still at least attend a CG event.^o^

Ok off to bed now!  明日も仕事だ!

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
gokumew2
Jun. 26th, 2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
Oh w00t! =.DDDD
Please disregard my other comment then cuz I hadn't seen this post yet when I wrote it. X.DDD Thank you~~~

Did you preorder one for yourself as well??
gokumew2
Jun. 26th, 2007 05:15 pm (UTC)
Oh, and tell me how my friend and I should pay you back ne~
mizukiaya
Jun. 30th, 2007 04:49 pm (UTC)
im still thinking about that. i dont have paypal so..
i was thinking maybe showing u my wishlist at amazon and if you can pay me back by just getting me some of the books i want, you guys can pay me back that way since that's prolly how id end up using the money anyway. but if thats too much trouble just let me know and ill think of something else.
gokumew2
Jun. 30th, 2007 04:53 pm (UTC)
That's fine, I guess. .^^
And you get free S&H from Amazon Japan too, huh! X.D Lucky~

So ya, just give us a list of things that would be of similar value to the tickets and we'll work from there. .^^
gokumew2
Jul. 1st, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
Oh! How 'bout we get you gift certificates for Amazon Japan? Then you can go and choose whatever you want that way. .^^
mizukiaya
Jul. 1st, 2007 01:14 am (UTC)
Ooh, that sounds easier~!^^ If you need my email, it's the same as my lj username just add atgmaildotcom.

BTW, I picked up the bundles yesterday. But I didn't get if it made a difference to get it preordered because my sis bought a bundle yesterday without preorder and got the tosho card and everything. But, either way at least I've got that done and over with.
gokumew2
Jul. 1st, 2007 01:19 am (UTC)
Really? Odd..... I'm pretty sure it said on the Animate page that you had to preorder in order to get the bundle, and my friend who's Japanese confirmed it too. .^^;; Oh well. (Which card did your sis get btw?)

And OK 'bout the Amazon gift certificate~
I'll go buy it now. .^^

ZE vol 5 is out btw~~ You gonna buy at Animate to get the tokuten paper? The Moriya and Ryuusei illustrations on it are .*_________* If you pick it up, do take a nice big pic for me. The one on the Animate site is too small. X.D
mizukiaya
Jul. 1st, 2007 01:25 am (UTC)
Yeah, I don't get it either.

Oh BTW, can u make the gift cert. for US Amazon. I'm not sure if that makes a difference but just in case.

Yeah, I saw vol. 5 at Animate yesterday. But I didn't get a chance to pick it up because the line was ridiculous. Animate on the weekends can be a nightmare. But I might attempt to go there again today. I want Ze and Oofuri manga!!^o^ Plus, I need to pick up some magazines.
gokumew2
Jul. 1st, 2007 01:27 am (UTC)
Oh, you don't want from Amazon Japan? I was reading up on gift certificates earlier and you can't use Amazon US gift certs at Amazon Japan, and vice versa.
mizukiaya
Jul. 1st, 2007 01:29 am (UTC)
yeah. because im gonna order books i cant get in japan. ie. manhwa and other manga they dont seem to sell on amazonj.^^;
gokumew2
Jul. 1st, 2007 01:30 am (UTC)
Ah, okies~ .^^
gokumew2
Jul. 1st, 2007 01:45 am (UTC)
Okay, you should be receiving a $56 gift certificate soon. .^^
Thanks again for your help~
mizukiaya
Jul. 1st, 2007 01:51 am (UTC)
got it! thanks a lot! np, anytime!^o^
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars