?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So Kacky's back from Germany.  And according to him his first job since his return was today's ep. of ChouRaji.
Unfortunately, I forgot it started at 530 and missed an hour of it.  But I was able to catch the last half hour.
It's my first time listening to the show.  Because they only started airing it on the internet last week.
Before you had to have digital radio to listen.  So now that it's on the net, it's great because he can get more listeners now.

I really love Kacky's Chou Raji.  It's gotta really cool and comfortable mood to it.  And it's like a real radio show with intervals of music.  They play anime/game-related songs.  And I wish I could've listened to all the corners but I bet they're all interesting judging from his Chou Raji blog.   Today, I only got to listen to the advice corner and his hot news corner.  I like how he updates everyone on his recent roles in that corner.    He also talked about his trip to Germany which he loved.  He talked about how comfortable he felt with the fans there and how he'd love to go again. He also talked about the difference in temperature here in Japan compared to Germany. Apparently, German is reasonably cooler compared to J-land at the moment.

Well, I'm gonna go check for updates to his blog.  Then, I'll prolly listen to PASH! later.  They're supposed to have the Reborn! peeps as guest!
I wonder if they still did the kamiaitai corner.  If they did, hopefully, they did better this week.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
gokumew2
Sep. 11th, 2007 01:47 pm (UTC)
Kakki~ I wish he'd come to the U.S. too!! So much cute~ X.333

Ne ne, you going to Animate in Ikebukuro any time soon? I'm wondering if they still have the BLEACH limited posters and if you could maybe get me a few. =.x Thanks!
mizukiaya
Sep. 12th, 2007 01:10 pm (UTC)
I might go to Animate this weekend as long as the weather is ok. Are the limited posters the one you get in the vending machines?
gokumew2
Sep. 12th, 2007 03:24 pm (UTC)
*nodnod* Those are the ones. .^^
If you go, do you think I can ask you to get like uhh.... 8 BLEACH posters? =.x Or just as many as you can, but up to 8. I can pay you back via PayPal or Amazon or whatever. Thanks!

Ahh~ Mihashi in your icon is so cute~~~ I want more Oofuri! They need to sub fasterrrrrrrrr~ .;_;
mizukiaya
Sep. 17th, 2007 02:35 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I loved the play he did in that episode!^^ He's so damn adorable. It's sad that the anime is pretty much almost caught up with the manga. I'll miss hearing Mihashi on-screen! ;__: I want some drama cds!!

Yeah, I just watch the raws. Oofuri, Terra e and Gurren Lagann are my must-see as they come out series!

Are you sure you don't want me to get the Bleach posters? Either way, I'm ok with it.



gokumew2
Sep. 17th, 2007 03:18 pm (UTC)
Wahhh! How can the series be so shooooooort??

Oh really? Jyaa... =.x Maybe just 4 instead? .^^;; Wonder how much shipping would be... I might just ask you to send 'em to Sarah since she'll be sending me stuff later... But then I'd be paying for shipping twice. .^^;; I don't know!!! But yeah, if you don't mind then, let's try going with just 4 posters. Thanks!! <333 Do they have the new Tenipuri limited posters at Animate? I sooooo want the Atobe~
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars