?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Lelouch: Sou, machigatteita no wa ore ja nai!   Sekai no hou da!! (That's right. The one who is wrong isn't me!  It's the world that's wrong!)
Wow!!  Amazing! Brilliant!  Lulu, the man who will destroy and create the world!
What a way to start!!  Kudos to Fukujun!!

I loved the suspense during the whole episode.
When Lulu got his memory back and went back into badass "I own Geass mode", I was totally cheering him on!!
It was so weird seeing him being so...umm...normal in the beginning.

Suzaku: Yurushi wa kowanai yo.  Tomodachi darou. Oretachi wa. (I won't ask for forgiveness.  We're friends, right?)
Suzaku is scary now.  Man, does this mean we won't get any more silly friendship moments between him and Lulu anymore?
I have to say this episode answered some of my questions but there are still a lot of unanswered questions I have. 

Dude, what's Lulu gonna do about Lolo?

Can't wait till next week!!

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
initials
Apr. 6th, 2008 05:53 pm (UTC)
When Lelouch was like "amnesia" mode, I was thinking, SOMETHING IS GOING TO HAPPEN. Then, when he got his memories back, I was like "WOO-HOO!" I have this huge grin on my face... |D;; damn, I want to watch the second episode already
mizukiaya
Apr. 7th, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC)
Yeah, me too! I love how Code Geass always has me on the edge of my seat.
I wanna hear more from Suzaku. And I wanna know more about Rollo/Lolo!!
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars