?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Got my tax refund!!

YES!! YES! YES!!
I finally got my check in the mail!
It's a tax refund which I got back after the IRS wrongly charged me with back taxes when I wasn't even earning enough yen to owe any.
So I argued it and finally I got the refund.  A ray of sunshine on this very rainy day.
Now to figure out how I'm gonna cash it.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
sleepcat_00
Sep. 21st, 2008 05:07 am (UTC)
Yay. The IRS is a pain. Sometimes I think they make it so difficult just so people won't argue, and they can take more money than they should get.
mizukiaya
Sep. 21st, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah. Glad my mom helped me. Otherwise, I might've just been lazy and not wanna have to go through the trouble of making a complaint. I really wish doing taxes was easier, too.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars