?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Horrible! Horrible!! Horrible!!! How can they do this to us!? What an ending!  The next episode can't come soon enough.

Ok, I want ShinOu to do what he should've done from the beginning and give Jeneus a nice little hug and tell him "I know you love me but you have to go."  or "I feel for you but well, you're a different person from the Daikenja I knew." 
Hmm...but I guess hearing none of those would make Jeneus happy so I guess he's just gonna have to lie and be like "I love you but if you really love me..."

Ahh! I dunno.  I guess Shinou is just gonna have to escort Jeneus to the other side.  I wonder if there's even anything that MuraKen can say to help the situation. He already decided that there's nothing more he can do, tho.  This is just one messed up triangle.

i tell ya, after watching Gundam Seed Destiny (finally finished last week) and KKM...I feel like I've been watching nothing but anime about cloning lately.><

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
llilyb
Feb. 2nd, 2009 02:47 pm (UTC)
I'm lost (O.o)
I understand nothing more (T_T)
I'm going to watch te rest of episode (^o^) XD

I'm at last watching season 3 lol
It's your fault ! With your spoiler I want to see all now (^o^)

Let's got to episode 91 lol
I'm late, I know (>_<)

Later, I could comment each your article about KKM XDDDD

Enjoy !

Wolfram, Yuuri, I'm coming XD
mizukiaya
Feb. 12th, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
Sorry to spoil you but you'll love the recent eps for sure! I hope they'll have more Daikenja and ShinOu scenes!!^^
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars