?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

What I tell you, Hatano is gonna be the new host for the TAC web radio.  I knew I just knew it!
He'll be cohosting with Narita Sayaka.

I don't know anything about Narita-san. Hopefully, they'll make a good hosting conbi!!  The first recording will be on the 31st. tanoshimi tanoshimi!

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
yukiichigo
Mar. 16th, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC)
That's pretty freaky that I actually know who Narita Sayaka is ('cause I'm a dork and I watched dorky animes). On the other hand, I have NO IDEA who Hatano Wataru is LOL /fail.

I'll miss Kacky and Miyu but I'm looking forward to seeing other seiyuus too XD
mizukiaya
Mar. 16th, 2009 04:13 pm (UTC)
Does that mean Narita will have as many fans as Matsuki-san? I would hope the fangirls would outnumber the fanboys this time around. :p At least then I might be able to see over people. Are you going tomorrow? Email me, ne.

Hatano is really cool. Actually the first time I got to know Kacky was through the work him and Hatano did together. Watch Angel Feather (they did the theme song) and check out the Okane ga Hoshii radio show! They were so good on that show and make such a funny combo. Hatano was like the boke and Kacky the tsukkomi.:P They also did a theme song for the Okane ga nai OVA.
yukiichigo
Mar. 16th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
I have no idea. She's got quite a moe kind of voice though. I really do hope there'll be more fangirls than fanboys. I'm sick of being stuck in mobs of male otakus DX I won't be able to go until like the 6th earliest. That means that was my last Kacky and Miyu radio. Poop poop. I wish there's a way to rip off the radio from the site.

Where do I find this Okane ga Nai?!
mizukiaya
Mar. 16th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
eh? are you back in taiwan again? :/
i dont wanna go to the last show alone. T__T
I know what you mean about the otaku guys..its worse in the summer.

I wonder if they're gonna make more of the show accessible since in the news part of the site they labeled the title of the show web radio and called that the temporary title.

For the Okane ga Hoshii radio shows check the seiyuu_fm comm.
gokumew2
Mar. 16th, 2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
OMG OMG! They better still be recording during summer cuz I wanna go see him!!!!!!!!!! I WILL GO SEE HIM!!!!!!!!!!
mizukiaya
Mar. 16th, 2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
No worries. I think you'll be okay because the hosts usually stay for a year. At least Kacky and Miyu were there for a year.^o^
gokumew2
Mar. 16th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
YAYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

WACCHA~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Where did you read about this btw? The TAC Radio page hasn't been updated with the info...
mizukiaya
Mar. 16th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
It's here in the News section. But maybe a bit hard to find since they have a separate page from the radio page.
http://www.animecenter.jp/jp/200903/16162352.php
gokumew2
Mar. 16th, 2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
Oh, THANKS! =.D
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars