?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I just finished watching Kuroshitsuji 23.  I think 22 and 23 have been the best episodes of the entire series.
Well, they're my favorites anyway.  That irritated look on Sebastian's face is so priceless.
I really wish the show didn't have to end soon.

So, I'm amazed at myself in this last episode.  I didn't expect to cry for Ciel but when he got shot...my heart skipped a beat and I was very very near to tears. Sebastian watching him suffer from afar all this time was just T___T.

Thank goodness Sebastian was just as disgusted as I was at the notion of becoming one with Ash/Angela. Ewww.

So after this will Ciel-tachi really die? I dunno.  All I know was Tanaka-san was in the Phantomhive mansion all alone talking about it being his role to write the story of the Phantomhive mansion but that already being over.  Sadness. Sadness all around. ;___:

I can't wait for next week's episode.  I need to see how this ends.  Even tho I wish it could continue for another season. :/  I'll miss Sebastian-tachi.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
rukawagf
Mar. 20th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
maybe i'll skip to 22-23 then. i'm kinda bored with the ep 1-8
mizukiaya
Mar. 21st, 2009 05:19 pm (UTC)
Haha..my sister was the same when she first started watching. I definitely think you could skip some episodes and still appreciate the last few eps. Maybe start from 19...things really pick up regarding the important parts of the main storyline from there. And important parts from past episodes are revisited in flashbacks so I think you could get by.^o^

But yeah, if nothing but to peak your interest in the series again definitely watch 22 and 23.^^
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars