Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I think it's funny how I'm more caught up to these  24min anime than I am to a simple 5min anime. ?__?

Anyhow, I watched Hanasakeru Seishounen 5, wonder if anyone calls it HanaSei for short.
So up to now, I've been rooting for Li Ren.  I mean I think Eugene's story is touching but yeah, I can only seen him in the role of the loyal pet.
And I probably don't think like Kajika but damn, if I were her at this point, I'd pick Prince Lumati.  I like his independent modern attitude.  And how he loves his older brother and then that whole "I'mbetterthanyouandthereforeyoudontdeserveformetotellyoumyname." attitude.  It's so cute..He's so cute! ^o^  So yeah, I'm rooting for him even though I know he doesn't stand a chance in a shoujo story.  He'd have more success as an uke chara in BL.:p


( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
May. 9th, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
Is this like a Kiniro no Corda type show? I remember the first time I found out Yunoki was actually haraguro and I lost the game like 4 times trying to win him as his scary self XD I love do-S!
May. 9th, 2009 02:19 pm (UTC)
Yeah, in a way. It's about a girl who meets all these pretty boys and has to pick one to be her hubby. And each boy has a story to them. I think this is a little deeper than Kiniro no Corda tho.

I suk. I have yet to play a Kiniro no Corda game. But I've listen to mostly all the drama cds. :p I wanna get a psp so I can play one of the games!! My PS2 is back in the States. T__T
I'm liking Etou just from seeing him in the anime so far.:p
May. 9th, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC)
Etou is from 2, right? I only had 1 (I sold it, for 500 yen and immediately after I was like if it was only for 500 yen I should have just kept it xAX Never sell a game at geo, they're a ripoff!)

I like the game better because the main character doesn't even appear so it's more like it's you interacting with them :D Also, in the game you don't necessarily find out Yunoki is a jerk until you stop working to have a good relationship with him, but in the anime they just give it away D: The fun of discovery is ruined!
May. 9th, 2009 03:20 pm (UTC)
haha, you make me wanna play just to make yunoki show me what a jerk he is.:p

Yeah, Etou is from 2. From the part of the anime that I saw, he's a real jerk, too. But I feel like he has his reasons..at least that's what I gather from listening to his character song, too. He's the type of guy who admires people who work hard for their goals and looks down on the type of ppl who are spoiled and don't try but have everything handed down to them.<--purely all of what I think about his chara from listening to the chara song. Of course, If they lyrics have nothing to do with his true nature, I'll be disappointed. :p
I'd love to see how his character falls for Kaho.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )


hakuouki - chikage turned around

Latest Month

August 2011

Page Summary


Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars