?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hosukie!!! Now he goes by Evan, eh..

Sorry I have no time to make a Ze posts yet. I'll get to it over the weekend hopefully!
Instead I'm wasting my time on YT. I hate it! I start watching one video and then get curious about other videos and next thing you know an hour or two have wasted away. >< argh. gotta stop that.

Anyway, that's how I ran into Ho Sukie's video!! Yes, THAT Ho Sukie!!! Ho Suk of Click-B fame. But yeah, maybe not even a handful of my friends know who they are. You just need to know they're an old HOT Korean boyband, I used to love. Anyhow, they disbanded some years ago. (涙) Ho Suk went to the States but apparently he came back to Korea and made an album.

Btw, he's known as EVAN now. I was looking at Click-B vids and ppl kept referring to an Evan but I was like Evan...I only remember Jason with an English name. But I quickly deducted it must be Ho Suk that they were talking about since he went to the States.

I should note that this video isn't new. It's some years old..just new to me.

It's so weird to see him all grown up now!! I wanna listen to some Click-B now. natsukashii!!

Tags:

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
ekmisao
Nov. 19th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
Just saying hello. I haven't been commenting, but I've been reading. ^^v
chibiwind
Nov. 20th, 2009 08:54 am (UTC)
OMG! CLICK-B!!!! So totally OLD SCHOOL HAHAHAHAHA~~~~
kuromi3
Dec. 2nd, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
thanks for the vid. recently i have been getting into Korean pop and this was very nice, even though its considered old school. also, thanks for not forgetting about ZE, can't wait for your update
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars