?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Gundam Cafe in Akiba

行きたい!
There's a new Gundam Cafe in Akiba opening up on the 24th this month.
I wanna go!! Lemme know if you wanna join!
Info in English here.

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
gokumew2
Apr. 15th, 2010 09:30 am (UTC)
I'm totally there!!
mizukiaya
Apr. 16th, 2010 12:09 am (UTC)
Yay. So I guess a weekend would be best?
gokumew2
Apr. 16th, 2010 09:15 am (UTC)
*nods* I'm sure my friend Casey would love to come too.

EDIT: Yup, Casey wants to come. .^^ He's only available weekends as well.

Edited at 2010-04-16 09:21 am (UTC)
mizukiaya
Apr. 16th, 2010 11:36 am (UTC)
ok. let me know what weekend is good and ill confirm with jamie. im ok as long as it's not May 15th or 16th.
gokumew2
Apr. 16th, 2010 11:38 am (UTC)
I'm probably good with any weekend.

Oh, did you get my mail a while ago? Wanna go to the May'n concert in early May? Only 2000 yen at Budoukan!

Edited at 2010-04-16 11:39 am (UTC)
mizukiaya
Apr. 16th, 2010 12:22 pm (UTC)
Oh you mailed me? I left my phone in my purse all day. I haven't checked my messages yet. Had insomnia last night and didn't wake up until 4. I'll check it now. But yeah I wanna go!! Budoukan and for 2000 yen that's like a huge bargain!!
gokumew2
Apr. 16th, 2010 12:32 pm (UTC)
I know, right?
I'll try to get tix but you should try too just in case they're hard to get. I'd rather go Saturday. What about you?


Umm... Scratch all that.

I just read more closely. The reason why it's so cheap is because it's a screening! WTF!
hinoai
Apr. 15th, 2010 01:11 pm (UTC)
行きた-い!!!
mizukiaya
Apr. 16th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC)
週末になりそう。大丈夫かな。
hinoai
Apr. 16th, 2010 03:37 am (UTC)
As in this weekend? That's a can't-do, but I might be able to do next weekend!
mizukiaya
Apr. 16th, 2010 07:08 am (UTC)
Not this weekend. It doesn't open until the 24th. But I'm thinking it might be a weekend because gokumew2 usually has work on weekdays. But I'll wait and see what she says. I'll let you know! :)
yukiichigo
Apr. 17th, 2010 03:15 pm (UTC)
行きたい!!!d(≧∇≦○)
mizukiaya
Apr. 17th, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
空いてる日は?
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars