?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ze Chapters Friends Locked

Just a small announcement for anyone looking for my ZE translations or summaries.
I've decided to friends lock some of them. 
Although, I've been pretty indifferent about people using the translations or summaries for their own scanslations or other purposes.

I AM curious about how many people actually visit here to read them. 
So if you need an add, lemme know it's for ZE.

I'll be working on Chapter 49 this weekend.

Waki x Magane arc starts!

Comments

( 159 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
edlvmvmmrm
Apr. 16th, 2010 11:27 am (UTC)
Ze
Hi, I added you some time ago because I want to read your summaries (Ze). thanks for summarizing the chapters!
mizukiaya
Apr. 16th, 2010 11:38 am (UTC)
Re: Ze
Added you just now. Thanks for reading! ^o^
Re: Ze - edlvmvmmrm - Apr. 16th, 2010 12:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
bbteam
Apr. 16th, 2010 12:01 pm (UTC)
Please add me as your friend because I really want to read your transtaloin(Ze). thanks for your work and sharing^^
mizukiaya
Apr. 16th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC)
Just added you.^O^

No problem. I enjoy the series so translating it is fun! Hope you enjoy the next chapter.
(no subject) - bbteam - Apr. 17th, 2010 02:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
kuromi3
Apr. 16th, 2010 12:38 pm (UTC)
i added you as s friend a while ago cuz I had been reading your summaries. I have been leaving comments here and there as well on your other posts. Please add me to your friends list. Thanks for the sums, cant wait for the new arc
mizukiaya
Apr. 16th, 2010 01:41 pm (UTC)
Just added you! Thanks for your comments up til now! ^O^
I think everyone will like this next chapter! A little bit of everyone's favorites are in it. Minus Moriya x Ryuusei that is.
(no subject) - kuromi3 - Apr. 16th, 2010 03:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - mizukiaya - Apr. 16th, 2010 09:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kuromi3 - Apr. 16th, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC) - Expand
cmallanie
Apr. 16th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
Hi!! I added you long time ago, so would you mind to include me in your list?? and thank you sooo much for sacrifacing your weekend to translate ch 49!! ^O^ XOXOXOX
mizukiaya
Apr. 16th, 2010 01:43 pm (UTC)
Added!
Thanks for visiting! I'll try to get 49 out asap. ^.^
meijioro
Apr. 16th, 2010 02:26 pm (UTC)
Hi I added you awhile ago because I was reading your summaries. Can get added to your list? Keep up the great work!
mizukiaya
Apr. 16th, 2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
Added! Thanks for reading!
rakashun
Apr. 16th, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC)
Please add me as well! I've been reading all you summaries with pleasure.
mizukiaya
Apr. 16th, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks for reading. Adding you now! ^^
eudeaa
Apr. 16th, 2010 03:55 pm (UTC)
I've been reading them :), that's why i added you as a friend so i can keep up with your latest summaries :D
Thank you for all you've done up until now :-*
eieneternal
Apr. 16th, 2010 05:37 pm (UTC)
I love your ZE summaries, please add me : )
(no subject) - mizukiaya - Apr. 16th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - mizukiaya - Apr. 16th, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
ren_jin
Apr. 17th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
I added you a couple of months ago because I look forward to your Ze translations and summaries. Thank you for all your work =)
mizukiaya
Apr. 17th, 2010 01:01 am (UTC)
np. added u!:)
magikarp
Apr. 17th, 2010 02:07 am (UTC)
Hi! I've been lurking your journal for ages for Ze summaries, but I've been too shy to comment until now .///. I would love to be added if you don't mind! Thanks so much for all your hard work ♥
mizukiaya
Apr. 17th, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
Cute icon! Added you just now.:)
gemmy1082
Apr. 17th, 2010 02:10 am (UTC)
Hi, I was wondering if you can add me. I would really love to read your Ze summaries. Thanks ^_^
mizukiaya
Apr. 17th, 2010 02:27 am (UTC)
Sure. Added you now.:)
umeda_sensei
Apr. 17th, 2010 06:19 am (UTC)
Hi! Please add me as your friend because I really want to read your summaries of ZE.
Thank you for all! ♥
mizukiaya
Apr. 17th, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC)
Added!^o^
Btw, I love The Summit, too! XD
(no subject) - umeda_sensei - Apr. 17th, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - mizukiaya - Apr. 17th, 2010 06:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
kalong_chan
Apr. 17th, 2010 08:19 am (UTC)
Hi, I'm wondering if you can add me as your friend? I would love to read your ZE summaries!<3
mizukiaya
Apr. 17th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
Added you just now! Enjoy the summaries!
zangetsu24
Apr. 17th, 2010 08:44 am (UTC)
Hi, I added you a while ago when I found your summaries (Ze). and I really want to read your summaries of ZE. can you add me too? thanks...
mizukiaya
Apr. 17th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
Hey, zangetsu! Added!!^^
misstao
Apr. 17th, 2010 12:00 pm (UTC)
Hello! Please add me too, I really like your Ze translations!
(And Rikiichi's HOT *^^*)
mizukiaya
Apr. 17th, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC)
Sure and Thanks for reading!

I agree about Rikiichi! Can't wait to learn more about him!! I have high expectations since he's always being referred to!
canis_m
Apr. 17th, 2010 04:09 pm (UTC)
I'd also like to read your Ze summaries, please!
mizukiaya
Apr. 17th, 2010 06:35 pm (UTC)
Ok, added!
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
( 159 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars