?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

No time to type up my review today...but instead! I treated myself to a new image for my main screen display for my keitai!!
Woo-hoo, Aiba-kun! Now I can look at him everytime I get a call or email!! So beat that little miss dilettantka!!

<--Aiba-kun is SOOO adorable on my keitai!

Oh yeah, I heard brights disbanded. So my dream of seeing Aiba perform in that kind of group ended. Instead, I'll just have to catch him in one of his movies or wait till his next project. Hopefully, another Tenimyu for Golden Week!!!^0^

Tokyo Tower
Here's a day and night shot of Tokyo Tower that I took with my camera and keitai this past weekend while I was visiting the Tenimyu kaijou! I bought some really cute souvenirs for my friends which maybe I'll photograph some other time. The gift shops in the tower have got some really good stuff. I gotta go back there someday and maybe even actually go up the tower. That would be nice.

View from the park that's just a few steps from MielParque Hall where Tenimyu:side Yamabuki was held.


Nagayan in Hokkaidou
Kyaaaa! I saw the pics of Nagayan in Hokkaidou! He looks so cute in the snow. Maybe we'll hear about his trip when he updates his diary tomorrow.

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
dilettantka
Jan. 24th, 2005 03:42 pm (UTC)
LOL!!! I.. can't think of a good response. I'm bad at fighting, hehe.
But this is NOT over. ;p
mizukiaya
Jan. 25th, 2005 01:25 pm (UTC)
mwahahahaha!! ive won for now, my dear!!! mwahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha!!!
hinoai
Jan. 24th, 2005 11:22 pm (UTC)
Kyaaaa, the pictures came out so lovely!!! Do you mind if I post them in my journal to share? ^_^

XD;; I think I might join in the fight for Aiba with you guys! :O I like that guy more and more every time I think about him!!! :O
mizukiaya
Jan. 25th, 2005 01:24 pm (UTC)
Uhhhh.....oh! This could get really ugly once the dvds out!>.<
hehe.:p

But about the pics, i'm glad u like them. yeah, you can post them in your journal,too.v
lelola
Jan. 25th, 2005 01:37 am (UTC)
Brights disbanded? ;____;

Very nice pics of the tower, BTW. ^^
mizukiaya
Jan. 25th, 2005 01:22 pm (UTC)
well actually, Im not sure if they're completely disbanded. But on their site it definitely said that Aiba left the group and would be pursuing his career on his own.
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars