Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I just heard this news today, but Izuru is gonna be an added character in the BuriMyu in January!! And it looks like I'll be able to attend!! Yay! Man, please let TeniMyu be in January. Or if it has to be in December, let it be mid-December.

It looks like Kitamura Eiki (Taka from SeiRuMyu) will be casted as Izuru, too! He's got a great voice so I'm sure he'll do well. Tho, I can't quite picture him as Kira, yet. Can't wait to see a photo of him in character!

So with the addition of Kira as a character, does this mean the show is gonna have a different storyline than the summer run? Hmm...I have no idea. And will there be other characters added....like say, Ishida!?

Oooh, the mystery.
Wonder if there'll be some characters missing, too. I could do without Orihime, personally...but hopefully, everyone'll return to do their roles!


( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
Sep. 26th, 2005 05:52 am (UTC)
*flails* Another BuriMyu~~~ Nuuuuuh I wanna go! ;_; I dun think I'll be able to go though....

*rolls around*

I hope they have another BuriMyu in Summer cuz I'll definitely be going back to Japan then~
Sep. 27th, 2005 03:47 am (UTC)
Yeah, I hope they have one in summer, too. Wonder if more people will be at the second run. Will it be as easy to get toujitsuken as it was during the summer, I wonder.
Sep. 26th, 2005 10:21 am (UTC)
yup yup I hope for January too^___^

Let's pray for this...in the middle between Kimeru and Burimyu there had to be tenimyu!!!!!
I wonder if they will put Ishida this time..and I wonder how far they will go with the story (because someday I reaaaally wouldn't mind to see....the things happened in these last 3 chapters)^^
Sep. 27th, 2005 03:45 am (UTC)
ahhhhhhhhh, i need to catch up to bleach. the last chapter i read was up to 194 i think. damn it! can't wait till i can use my own comp. again.
Sep. 26th, 2005 11:44 pm (UTC)
I heard that it was going to be the same story, but with added scenes....
Sep. 27th, 2005 03:44 am (UTC)
I need to go to the conbini and check out the details! Darn, guess we gotta endure another round of Orihime's singing again.
Sep. 27th, 2005 03:56 am (UTC)
But maybe at least they'll give her boobs and the right hairstyle?? If they don't, I'll write on the comment section, "Where are Orihime's BOOBS???"!!!!!!
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )


hakuouki - chikage turned around

Latest Month

August 2011


Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars