?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Tonight, I watched the rerun of BleachMyu! It was GREAT! I loved the show. It made me wanna watch it tomorrow, too! But, I settled for getting a ticket for Tuesday since they were selling them at the door, after the show.
Anyhow the greatest new eiditon to the cast is Idzuru Kira played by Kitamura Eiki (Taka in SeiRuMyu)! Eiki was perfect as Kira...I loved any and every scene with him, especially! There's a lot of new scenese and songs! Seems like they tried to fit in as much and more details as possible, this time around. Tho, they did still keep switching back and forth in btw flashbacks. Also, Ichigo and Rukia have a new duet that I really liked, too.

And just when you think the show is about to end...
well, let's just say if it wasn't for Kira, we wouldn't have been able to enjoy another Shinigami concert! As with the first show, the last parts of the show were the most interactive and fun! (<--think Dream Live--Bleach Style) The crowd was on their feet by the end of the show!

Ok, well, Ill have to end here for now. I'll have to write a more detailed review later!

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
sleepcat_00
Jan. 14th, 2006 09:52 pm (UTC)
The pictures of Eiki as Kira made him look a little scary, but I'm glad he does well!

How's your computer doing? =\
mizukiaya
Jan. 14th, 2006 10:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I thought the pictures were kinda scary. But the photosets and the pictures of him in the pamphlet make him look perfect as Kira! I was so impressed by him!

Thanks for asking about my comp. It's still down and out. I haven't had time to get to the tech shop tho. I will try to do that on Monday.:/ I'm still hoping for the best.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hakuouki - chikage turned around
mizukiaya
mizukiaya

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars