Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I's so sorry. I's so late in wishing a Happy Lunar New Year to all my friends who celebrate it.
So here goes: HAPPY BELATED LUNAR NEW YEAR! Wish I had some rice cake on me.

Well, today I got busy trying to catch up to a bunch of stuff. Along with KKM, I watched last week's BLEACH and read the first chapter from vol. 8 of Goong!

So first off, Bleach...
Oh dear, the show is on CRACK now.
I liked this one comment that I read in the Soul Society comm. saying that the animation is as if all the animators were told to draw using their left hands for this new arc...LoL. <--I felt the same way, too. (no offense to u left handers out there. this is assuming the animators are all right-handed, of course.)
But that's not the most freaky. The ED is now PSYCHOdelic...think Naruto's "Mountain a GO GO Two" (..yama no you ni mieru)<--which btw, I personally love except this is much weirder. I'm not much of a RinRin fan and yet she's all over in this one. Actually, I like the ED song...it's just the animation to it is...so STRANGE for Bleach.

And dude this episode was a hoot for a filler! I liked Renji and Ichigo competing with each other and Ishida telling Ichigo to calm down. And what is up with the new villains. They act as though, theyre the BLADE CHILDREN from SPIRALexcept not as pretty! The way RinRin had Ichigo-tachi running around the city answering phones seriously brought me back to my SPIRAL watching days.

I thoroughly enjoyed Renji trying to sneak in some rice at the end. So amusing!^0^
Well, at least the humor still remains.

Goong vol.8 ch.1
Woo...Shin! I was amazed at how frank he was! Shin and CG really need to stop all this divorce talk. If only they could just express their true feelings. I felt bad for Shin, tho. He actually admitted he was hurt. ;_: I was really glad he was at least honest about that. I can't wait to read ch. 2. I'm really liking how Shin continues to let out his true feelings (ie. the grip when he found out CG trusts Yul's words more than his own.)...even if they aren't so obvious to CG. I was like ahhhhh..poor Shin.

Oh yeah, speaking of the manhwa, I read that they ARE gonna show the part with Prince William in the drama! This is gonna be so funny! I mean I had seen the picture of the guy who'll play him but I thought he was just some random foreigner who was gonna appear but now that I took a closer look...I can see how he's a Wills look-a-like. So it's gonna be funny seeing Yul and CG communicating with him...perhaps just like in the manhwa!


( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
Jan. 30th, 2006 01:22 pm (UTC)
You mean Bleach 65 ^O^

Jan. 30th, 2006 01:29 pm (UTC)
thats WHAT I said. Bleach 65!! And you, how do you have the free time to be correcting ppl's ljs. Go STUDY!
Jan. 30th, 2006 01:34 pm (UTC)
:PPPPPPPPP Hey man I'm taking a break:PPPPPP
Jan. 30th, 2006 01:35 pm (UTC)
boy, it sure is a LLLLLOOOOOOOOONG break. You've been replying to posts for what two hours at the least!?
Jan. 30th, 2006 01:38 pm (UTC)
actually I've been studying in the meanwhile^O^O^
But my brain can't bear too much chinese so I study for a while and then I have to stop and recharge...It's always like this^^;;;
Plus I read fast^^;;;;
Jan. 30th, 2006 01:42 pm (UTC)
Well let me tell you this...keep this up and MuraKen tells me you'll be failing those exams!
Jan. 30th, 2006 01:46 pm (UTC)
Jan. 30th, 2006 05:09 pm (UTC)
wow SPIRAL, that brings back so many memories.
Feb. 1st, 2006 11:12 am (UTC)
hehe, yeah. lately, I've been thinking I should check out the manga. I still wanna know what was up with Ayumu's bro and the blade children.
Feb. 1st, 2006 05:50 pm (UTC)
UGH! yeah, those burning questions!!
Feb. 1st, 2006 03:34 am (UTC)
Feb. 1st, 2006 11:13 am (UTC)
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )


hakuouki - chikage turned around

Latest Month

August 2011


Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars